Club Cred

Tremble ye all, at our mighty achievements!

<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   Next >  Last >> 
  • 2019-10-19 15:02 | Dov Spinks (Administrator)

    Tyla-Rose Bradfield
    Gold - Open-B Women's Foil
    Darcy Cowling
    Gold - U15 Boy's Foil
    Gold - U15 Boy's Epee
    Bronze - U17/20 Men's Foil
    Jackie Dawson
    Gold - Open-B Women's Epee
    Silver - Veteran Women's Epee
    Erwin Lam
    Gold - Open-B Men's Epee
    Bronze - Open-A Men's Epee
    Bronze - Open-A Sabre
    Bronze - Open-B Sabre
    Elsie Pearce
    Silver - U15 Girl's Epee
    Silver - U15 Girl's Foil
    Ranger Spinks
    Bronze - U13 Boy's Epee


  • 2019-10-06 15:19 | Jackie Dawson (Administrator)

    Dov Spinks took home a medal in each colour!

    Gold in 40-49 y/o men's epee
    Silver in the teams event
    Bronze in men's epee


  • 2018-12-03 00:00 | Anonymous

    Erwin Lam - Tyrone Rugen Memorial Epee
    Byron Betts - Montoya Challenge Foil
    Ashriel Boubois - Junior Epee
    Felix Probert - Junior Foil

    Recipient of the AHFC Junior Duellist Award
    Felix Probert

  • 2018-12-02 00:00 | Anonymous

    Byron Betts
    Bronze - Cadet-A Men's Foil
    Nick Betts
    Bronze - Open-A Men's Foil
    Darcy Cowling
    Gold - Open-B Mixed Foil
    Gold - U15 Men's Foil
    Silver - Cadet-A Men's Foil
    Jackie Dawson
    Bronze - Veteran Women's Epee
    Sam Ebert
    Bronze - U11 Boys Foil
    Heather Ingram
    Silver - U11 Girls Foil
    Stella Kardasova
    Bronze - Open-B Women's Epee
    Erwin Lam
    Bronze - Open-B Men's Epee
    Judith McCallum
    Silver - Open-B Women's Epee
    Henry Payne
    Silver U15 Men's Foil
    Elsie Pearce
    Gold - U13 Girls Foil
    Felix Probert
    Gold - U13 Boys Foil
    Tim Short
    Bronze - Cadet-A Men's Foil
    Dov Spinks
    Bronze - Veteran Men's Epee
    Ranger Spinks
    Silver - Mixed U11 Epee
    Evelyn Wilson
    Gold - U11 Girls Foil
    Silver - U13 Girls Foil
    Maria Zdanovich
    Gold - Open-A Women's Epee

  • 2018-12-01 00:00 | Anonymous

    U9 Foil - Zenji Neave
    U11 Epee - Ranger Spinks
    U11 Foil - Evelyn Wilson
    U13 Epee - Tom Henry
    U13 Foil - Tom Henry
    U13 Foil - Elsie Pearce
    U15 Foil - Darcy Cowling
    Cadet-B Epee - Aidan Carling
    Open-B Foil - Darcy Cowling

  • 2017-12-03 00:00 | Anonymous

    Ashton Spangler - Senior Epee
    Ben Strickland - Senior Foil
    Darcy Cowling - U13 Foil
    Evelyn Wilson - U11 Foil

  • 2017-12-02 00:00 | Anonymous

    Aidan Carling
    Bronze - Intermediate Men's Epee
    Bronze - U17/20 Men's Epee
    Jackie Dawson
    Silver - Veteran Women's Epee
    Bronze - Intermediate Women's Epee
    Jonas Dawson
    Bronze - Veteran Men's Epee
    Tom Henry
    Bronze - U11 Boy's Foil
    Erwin Lam
    Silver - Intermediate Men's Epee
    Bodhi Neave
    Silver - U13 Mixed Foil
    Henry Payne
    Gold - U13 Mixed Foil
    Elsie Pearce
    Bronze - U13 Mixed Foil
    Dov Spinks
    Bronze - Open Men's Epee
    Bronze - Veteran Men's Epee
    Evelyn Wilson
    Gold - U11 Girl's Foil

  • 2017-12-01 00:00 | Anonymous

    U11 Boys Foil: Tom Henry
    U11 Girls Foil: Evelyn Wilson
    U13 Boys Foil: Darcy Cowling

  • 2016-12-03 00:00 | Anonymous

    John Koch - Senior Epee
    Oscar Wilson - Junior Foil

  • 2016-12-02 00:00 | Anonymous

    Nick Betts
    Bronze - Open Men's Foil
    Nalin Chandran
    Bronze - U15 Men's Foil
    Bronze - U17/20 Men's Foil
    Gold - Youth Intermediate Foil
    Silver - Intermediate Men's Foil
    Roshan Chandran
    Silver - U15 Men's Foil
    Silver - Youth Intermediate Foil
    Tom Henry
    Silver - U11 Men's Foil
    Erwin Lam
    Bronze - Intermediate Men's Epee
    Dov Spinks
    Bronze - Veteran Men's Epee
    Bronze - Open Men's Epee
    Silver - SA Veteran Men's Epee Team (National event)
    Sugar Strohmeyer
    Bronze - U15 Women's Foil
    Bronze - Intermediate Women's Epee

<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   Next >  Last >> 

Don't get lost! You are Here:

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software